List of fascist candidates in euro/council elections

12 05 2014

This is a list of far-right candidates standing in the upcoming local council and euro elections. This list is divided up roughly into the regions for the European Parliament for the BNP.

BNP

East Midlands

Amber Valley

Codnor & Waingroves – Alan Edwards
Ripley – Ken Cooper

Derby
Chaddesden – Paul Hilliard
Derwent – Carol Tucker

London

Barking and Dagenham
Eastbrook – Anthony McKay and Paul Sturdy
Goresbrook – Bob Taylor
Mayesbrook – Giuseppe De Santis

Bexley
Barneshurst – Paul Hulme
Belvedere – Brian Haslam
Blackfen & Lamorbey – Chris Wait
Blendon & Penhill – Erin Bradley
Brampton – Maureen Slaughter
Christchurch – Ben Scott
Colyers – Peter Finch
Cray Meadows – John Brooks
Crayford – Stephen James
Danson Park – Ronald Slaughter
East Wickham – Nicola Finch, Michael Jones and Jaymie McCoy
Erith – Robert Howard
Falconwood & Welling – Jimmy Dobson
Lesnes Abbey – Carl Bussey
North End – Mark Horne
Northumberland Heath – Paul Carver
Sidcup – Lucy Ann Money
St Mary’s – Mark Bryant
St Michael’s – Laurence Picton

Bromley
Cray Valley East – Deborah Kane
Cray Valley West – Roger Tonks
Mottingham & Chislehurst North – Philip Dalton

Croydon
Fieldway – David Clarke and John Clarke
Heathfield – Michael Collard
New Addington – Cliff Le May and Donna Treanor

Ealing
Northolt Mandeville – David Smith
Northolt West End – David Furness

Enfield
Enfield Highway – Gary O’Connor
Enfield Lock – Jason Keogh
Palmers Green – Angelos Gavriel
Ponders End – William Walton
Southbury – Marie Nicholas
Turkey Street – Steve Squire

Greenwich
Coldharbour & New Eltham – Cliff Adams
Eltham North – Roberta Woods
Eltham South – Thelma Peete
Eltham West – Paul Ramsey
Middle Park & Sutcliffe – Nick Scanlon

Havering
Gooshays – Ray Underwood
Heaton – Kevin Layzell

Hillingdon
Yiewsley – Vincent Evans
South Ruislip – Gavin Cardy

Kingston-upon-Thames
St James – David Child

North West

Bolton
Tonge with The Haulgh – Dorothee Sayers

Burnley
Gannow – John Rowe
Rosegrove with Lowerhouse – Chris Vanns

Manchester
Miles Platting & Newton Heath – Gareth Black
Moston – Stephen Carden

Pendle
Marsden – Brian Parker
Vivary Bridge – John Rowe

Salford
Cadishead – Brenda Leather
Irwell Riverside – Gary Tumulty
Langworthy – Kay Pollitt
Pendlebury – Eddy O’Sullivan
Winton – Wayne Tomlinson

St Helens
Billinge & Seneley Green – Alan Brindle
Thatto Heath – Paul Telford
Town Centre – Peter Clayton

Stockport
Bredbury & Woodley – Andy Webster
Bredbury Green & Romiley – Tony Green
Brinnington & Central – Brenda Waterhouse
Heatons South – Sheila Spink
Manor – Duncan Warner
Reddish North – Paul Bennett
Reddish South – Ged Williams

Tameside
Ashton St Peter’s – Bill Kitchen
Droylsden West – Ian Connor

Wigan
Abram – Dennis Shambley

South West

Exeter
Priory – Chris Stone

West Midlands

Birmingham
Erdington – Frances Waldron
Kingstanding – Frances Burke
Shard End – Kevin McHugh

Coventry
Bablake – Mark Badrick
Binley & Willenhall – David Clarke
Cheylesmore – Stephen Comer
Henley – Rose Morris
Holbrook – Christine Wilkins
Longford – Frankie Bates
Lower Stoke – Keith Oxford
Radford – Arnold Clements
Sherbourne – Mark Graham
Upper Stoke – John Hurren
Westwood – Darren Thomas
Whoberley – Dawn Wagstaff
Woodlands – Hunter Helmsley

Dudley
Coseley East – Ken Griffiths

Nuneaton & Bedworth
Arbury – Phillip Kimberley
Barpool – Alwyn Deacon
Bede – Yvonne Deacon

Walsall
Birchills-Leamore – Bob Ball

Wolverhampton
Bushbury North – Simon Patten

Worcester
Battenhall – Jennifer Whitwam
Bedwardine – Timothy Whitwam
Cathedral – Andrew North
Gorse Hill – Ashley Bradley
Nunnery – Carl Mason
Rainbow Hill – Alan Draper
St John – Linda Bell
Warndon – Julie Whitwam

Northern Ireland

Mid & East Antrim
Coast Road – Robert Bell and Steven Moore

National Front (Ian Edward’s faction)

Basildon
Laindon Park – Anthony Harms
Lee Chapel North – Thomas Beaney

Hillingdon
Harefield – Ian Edward

Southend
Victoria – Bernadette Jaggers

Thurrock
Grays Thurrock – Thomas Davis
Tilbury Riverside & Thurrock Park – Mick Griffin

National Front (Kevin Bryan’s faction)

Croydon
Croham – Tony Martin

Lewisham
Downham – Tess Culnane

Sutton
Worcester Park – Richard Edmonds

British Democratic Party

Bradford
Royds – Dr Jim Lewthwaite
Tong – Liam Kernaghan

Leeds
Middleton Park – Kevin Meeson

Newcastle
Benwell & Scotswood – Ken Booth
Elswick – Kenny Baldwin
Fenham – Russ Rickerby

Redbridge
Hainault – Julian Leppert

Bexley Independents

Bexley
Blackfen & Lamorbey – Michael Barnbrook

 

See also Hope not Hate’s list, but this includes UKIP candidates (of which there are very many) together with other overt fascist candidates (of which there are a lot less), which made finding the overt fascists a little harder.


Actions

Information

Leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: